Vice Presidents

  • Mrs. Jonathan Carr
  • Lady Crickhowell
  • Ms. Bet Davies
  • Sir Colin Davis
  • Mrs. Pam Hobson
  • Lady Newbigging
  • Lady Polwarth
  • Mr. Christopher Yates

Advisors

  • England (NW)

    • tst advisor (NW) jackson
  • International

    • tst advisor (inter) jones
  • Scotland

    • tst advisor (scot) smith
  • Wales/Cymru

    • Carlos Chirinos
    • tst advisor (wales3) harrison
    • tst advisor (wales1) lennon
    • tst advisor (wales2) mc cartney

Advisory Committee

  • Ms. Kate Buchanan
  • Dame Rosemary Butler
  • Chair: Lady Fell
  • Dr. Peter Freedman
  • Mrs. Alexandra Holford
  • Colleen Keck
  • Chair: Mr. Gavin McEwan
  • Chair in NE: Mrs. Amanda Platt
  • Founder Chairman: Ian Stoutzker
  • Lady Tyrwhitt
  • Lulu
  • Peter Adamson
  • Mr. Clarence Adoo
  • Professor Michael Alcorn
  • Elen Ap Robert
  • Mr. David Aykroyd
  • Gillian Barker
  • Mrs. Robin Battle
  • Stephen Blakeley
  • Robin Bosanquet
  • Elspeth Bryers
  • Mr. Rob Buckland
  • Sally Burgess
  • Lulu Burridge
  • Mr. Ramesh Chada
  • Lowri Clement - Arts Council Representative
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Collins
  • Mrs. Derek Coombs
  • Dr. Eric Cross
  • Cilla Crossley
  • Andrew Darbyshire
  • Mr. William Davis
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Fairbairn MBE
  • Mr. Duncan Ferguson
  • Professor Stuart Field
  • Sarah Field
  • Dr. Peter Freeman
  • Mrs. Fiona Gaffney
  • William Goyder
  • Olivia Grant
  • Treasurer: Stephen Harries
  • Rebecca Harrington
  • Jo Harris
  • Elizabeth Haughton
  • Sue Heiser
  • Mr. Tim Hextall
  • Mrs. Ros Higson
  • Ms. Kate Ingram
  • Mrs. C. Kealy
  • Mr. John Leighton
  • Geraint Lewis
  • Mr. Ian Lindsay
  • Mr. Robert Livingston
  • Mrs. Caroline Llewellyn
  • Philip Lloyd-Evans
  • Professor Frank Lyons
  • David Mackie
  • Mr. Andrew Mackintosh-Walker
  • Mr. Geoff Marr
  • Ms. Paula McHugh
  • Mr. David McLellan
  • Lucy Morgan
  • Chair: : Baroness Morgan of Ely
  • Ms. Linda Ormiston OBE
  • Elinor Patchell
  • Mrs. Amanda Platt
  • Mrs. Jennifer Port
  • Euros Rhys Evans
  • Deborah Rogers
  • Chair in Yorks & Lincs: : Mrs. S Scrope
  • Baluji Shrivastav
  • Mrs. J Stoddart-Scott
  • Anusha Subramanyam
  • Jude Sweeting
  • Stephen Thornton
  • Mr. David Todd
  • Lady Whitaker
  • Mr. James Williams
  • Mr. Michael Young