Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMNs Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

August 2015

29th Aug:Svetlina & Kristina Duo, National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
30th Aug:Pure Brass, National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
30th Aug:Pure Brass, National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
31st Aug:StringSound, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
31st Aug:Granny Green, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
31st Aug:Pure Brass, Bathgate Music Festival, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
31st Aug:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home

September 2015

1st Sep:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Usher Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
1st Sep:Rua MacMillan & Suzanne Houston, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
1st Sep:Bright Season, Nottinghamshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
1st Sep:Bright Season, Nottinghamshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
2nd Sep:Kristan Harvey and Tina Rees, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
2nd Sep:Sirocco Winds, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
2nd Sep:Karelia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
2nd Sep:Aurora Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
3rd Sep:Champagne Flutes, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
3rd Sep:Aonach Mòr, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
3rd Sep:Rosanna Ter-berg & Leo Nicholson, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
3rd Sep:Emma Versteeg & Maryam Sherhan, National Gallery of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
4th Sep:StringSound, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
4th Sep:StringSound, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
4th Sep:StringSound, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
7th Sep:Louis McTeggart, Co Londonderry, Ireland
Audience:General Care Home
8th Sep:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Usher Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
8th Sep:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
8th Sep:Bethan Semmens, Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
9th Sep:The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
9th Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, Durham, England (NE)
Audience:Public Space
10th Sep:Morph Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
10th Sep:Maz OConnor, The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
11th Sep:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
13th Sep:Tir Eolas, London, England (SE)
Audience:SEND
13th Sep:Bethan Semmens, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
13th Sep:Trio Volant, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
14th Sep:Gary Innes, Ewen Henderson & Siobhan Miller, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
15th Sep:Josh Doughty - Kora , Rachel Wick, England (SE)
Audience:Ward
17th Sep:Radigun, England (SE)
Audience:Ward
17th Sep:Anne Denholm, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
17th Sep:Andrew Waite & Seth Tinsley, Scottish National Portrait Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
21st Sep:Gary Innes, Ewen Henderson & Siobhan Miller, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
21st Sep:The Leading Ladies, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
22nd Sep:Laura Margaret Smith and Geoffrey Tanti, Usher Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
23rd Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd Sep:Antara Flute and Harp Duo, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
24th Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
24th Sep:Will Pound & Henry Webster, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
24th Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
24th Sep:Maz OConnor, The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
25th Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
25th Sep:Morag Brown & Lewis Powell-Reid, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
28th Sep:Gary Innes and Ewen Henderson, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
29th Sep:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
30th Sep:Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club

October 2015

1st Oct:Foyle – Stsura Duo, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
1st Oct:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
1st Oct:Foyle – Stsura Duo, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
1st Oct:Antara Flute and Harp Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
1st Oct:Svetlina & Kristina Duo, National Gallery of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
1st Oct:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Dundee City Council, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
1st Oct:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Public
1st Oct:Josh Doughty - Kora, Pembrokeshire, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
2nd Oct:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Angus, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Oct:Foyle – Stsura Duo, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Oct:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Oct:Foyle – Stsura Duo, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
5th Oct:Louis McTeggart, Co Londonderry, Ireland
Audience:General Care Home
5th Oct:Gary Innes and Ewen Henderson, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
6th Oct:The Leading Ladies, N6 4PP, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
8th Oct:Maz OConnor, The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
9th Oct:Bright Season, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
12th Oct:Ewen Henderson & Siobhan Miller, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
13th Oct:Musala Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
13th Oct:Musala Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
14th Oct:Musala Trio, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
14th Oct:Musala Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
15th Oct:Musala Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
15th Oct:Musala Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
16th Oct:Quintabile Brass Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
16th Oct:Emma Versteeg & Maryam Sherhan, Dundee, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
19th Oct:Jessica Leary and Chris Baxter, EDinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
19th Oct:Jessica Leary and Chris Baxter, EDinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
19th Oct:Gary Innes, Ewen Henderson & Siobhan Miller, Scotland
Audience:Unassigned (Wellbeing)
21st Oct:John Nicholas, Swansea, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Ward
22nd Oct:The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), Maz OConnor, Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
23rd Oct:Charlotte Stephenson, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
23rd Oct:Charlotte Stephenson, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
25th Oct:Albany Piano Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
28th Oct:The Absentees (Dan Walsh + Nic Zuppardi), England (NW)
Audience:SEND

Sign up for our newsletter