Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

February 2017

23rd Feb:Dovetail Trio, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd Feb:Laurent Quartet-Duo, GLOS, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
23rd Feb:Vocal Global, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Other (In the Community)
23rd Feb:Anna Bradburn & Iwan Owen Duo, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
23rd Feb:Kilda, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
23rd Feb:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, North Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Dedicated Dementia Unit
23rd Feb:Rachel Wick, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
23rd Feb:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
23rd Feb:Rachel Wick, England (SE)
Audience:Ward
23rd Feb:Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience:Early years
Venue:Coleraine Town Hall - City: Coleraine
23rd Feb:Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience:Early years
Venue:Coleraine Town Hall - City: Coleraine
23rd Feb:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, North Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
23rd Feb:Dovetail Trio, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd Feb:Anna Bradburn & Iwan Owen Duo, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
23rd Feb:Laurent Quartet-Duo, GLOS, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
23rd Feb:Aonach Mòr, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience:Looked After Children
23rd Feb:Spencer Strachan Duo, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Edinburgh Central Library - Postcode: EH1 1EG
Comments:
7.00-8.00pm Tickets are free and can be booked at the following link https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/music-from-scotland-old-and-new-with-the-spencer-strachan-duo-tickets-31061966177
24th Feb:Maia, Nottinghamshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
24th Feb:Vocal Global, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Other (In the Community)
24th Feb:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
24th Feb:Dovetail Trio, W. Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Autism
24th Feb:Ryan Young & Seán Gray, EH54 5EH, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
24th Feb:Dovetail Trio, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
24th Feb:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
26th Feb:Kabantu, England (NW)
Audience:SEND
27th Feb:Simon Dennis & Tom Hawthorn, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
27th Feb:Dovetail Trio, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PMLD
27th Feb:Vocal Global, Rachel Hayter - Musician in Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
27th Feb:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
27th Feb:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
27th Feb:Dovetail Trio, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PMLD
27th Feb:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
27th Feb:David Foley and Jack Smedley, Stirling Council, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Macrobert Arts Centre - City: Bridge of Allen - Postcode: FK9 4LA
27th Feb:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
28th Feb:Angharad Jenkins, Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
28th Feb:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:SLD
28th Feb:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
28th Feb:Angharad Jenkins, Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
28th Feb:Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
28th Feb:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
28th Feb:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
28th Feb:LMNS Collective, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience:Rural
28th Feb:LMNS Collective, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience:Rural

March 2017

1st Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
1st Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, Warwickshire, England (NW)
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
1st Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, Warwickshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
1st Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
1st Mar:Tomos Xerri, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
1st Mar:Glain Dafydd, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
1st Mar:The Leading Ladies, Hertfordshire, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
1st Mar:The Leading Ladies, Hertfordshire, England (SE)
Audience:SLD
1st Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
1st Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
1st Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
1st Mar:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
1st Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
2nd Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Hospital Schools
2nd Mar:Kilda, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
2nd Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Mar:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
2nd Mar:Acacia Flute and Harp Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
2nd Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
2nd Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
2nd Mar:Laurent Quartet-Duo, GLOS, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
2nd Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Mar:Vocal Global, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
2nd Mar:Aonach Mòr, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience:Looked After Children
2nd Mar:Juliette Philogene, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Private
2nd Mar:Ross Wilson, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery, 1 Queen Street - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
In the intimacy of the 18th century gallery, classical guitarist Ross Wilson performs a selection of lute music by English Renaissance composer John Dowland, as well as music by Johann Sebastian Bach. FREE 6.00-6.30pm
3rd Mar:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Angharad Jenkins, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
3rd Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
3rd Mar:Simon Dennis & Tom Hawthorn, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
3rd Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Mental Health
3rd Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
3rd Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Mental Health
3rd Mar:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Angharad Jenkins, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
3rd Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Mental Health
3rd Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Autism
3rd Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
3rd Mar:Maia (DUO), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
6th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
6th Mar:Simon Dennis & Tom Hawthorn, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
6th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
6th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
6th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
6th Mar:Vocal Global, Rachel Hayter - Musician in Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
6th Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
6th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
6th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
6th Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
6th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
6th Mar:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
6th Mar:Rosewood Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
6th Mar:Trovador, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:SLD
7th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
7th Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
7th Mar:Jessica Leary and Chris Baxter, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
7th Mar:LMNS Collective, Argyll & BUte, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
7th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Mar:Ross Wilson, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Veterans
7th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
7th Mar:Lauren Steel (Musician in Residence), Western Isles, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
7th Mar:Katie's Allsorts Trio, Essex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Mar:LMNS Collective, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Mar:LMNS Collective, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
8th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th Mar:Glain Dafydd, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
8th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
8th Mar:David Foley and Jack Smedley, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
8th Mar:Lauren Steel (Musician in Residence), Western Isles, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
8th Mar:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
9th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
9th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
9th Mar:Kilda, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
9th Mar:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
9th Mar:Anne Denholm, Rosanna Ter-Berg & Leo Nicholson, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
9th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
9th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
9th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
9th Mar:Aonach Mòr, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience:Looked After Children
9th Mar:Rosewood Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Sheltered housing
10th Mar:Simon Dumpleton, Michael Tinker (Musician in Residence), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
10th Mar:Maia, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
12th Mar:Kilda, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience:General Public
13th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
13th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian , Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
13th Mar:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Vocal Global, Rachel Hayter - Musician in Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
13th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
13th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
13th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
13th Mar:Routes String Quartet, South Lanarkshire , Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Lanark Memorial Hall - City: Lanark - Postcode: ML11 7AB
Comments:
FREE performance at 2pm as part of the Young at Heart Festival. Tickets can be booked at https://www.sllcboxoffice.co.uk
14th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
14th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
14th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:Ross Wilson, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Rutherglen Town Hall - City: Rutherglen - Postcode: G73 2JJ
Comments:
FREE performance as part of the Young at Heart Festival. 2pm. Tickets can be booked at https://www.sllcboxoffice.co.uk
14th Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
14th Mar:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
14th Mar:LMNS Collective, Argyll & BUte, Scotland
Audience:Rural
14th Mar:LMNS Collective, Argyll & BUte, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
15th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Gatehouse of Fleet, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
15th Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
15th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th Mar:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
15th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:East Kilbride Arts Centre - City: East Kilbride - Postcode: G74 4DU
Comments:
2pm, FREE performance as part of the Young at Heart Fetival, Tickets can be booked at https://www.sllcboxoffice.co.uk
15th Mar:Elfair Grug Dyer, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
15th Mar:Dovetail Trio, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
15th Mar:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
16th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th Mar:Anna Bradburn & Iwan Owen Duo, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
16th Mar:Kilda, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
16th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th Mar:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
16th Mar:BLOCK4, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
16th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
16th Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
16th Mar:Anna Bradburn & Iwan Owen Duo, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Special School
16th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
16th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
16th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
16th Mar:Hazeldene Voices, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
Comments:
Hazeldene Voices, a trio of three sopranos, present a programme based on several paintings from the Southern Baroque, Painting as Spectacle and Constable and McTaggart collections. The music will include arrangements of Baroque works for three a cappella voices, and folksongs from the British Isles. FREE, 6-6.30pm
17th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th Mar:Spencer Strachan Duo, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th Mar:Icaris Duo, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
17th Mar:Svetlina & Kristina Duo, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience:General Public
20th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
20th Mar:Simon Dennis & Tom Hawthorn, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
20th Mar:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
20th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
20th Mar:Vocal Global, Rachel Hayter - Musician in Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
20th Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
20th Mar:Icaris Duo, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
20th Mar:Genovia Quartet, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
20th Mar:Aleatoric Junction, Scotland
Audience:General Public
20th Mar:Aleatoric Junction, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Mar:Icaris Duo, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
21st Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
21st Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
21st Mar:Al MacSween, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
21st Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
21st Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
21st Mar:Alias Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
21st Mar:Morph Trio, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:Mental Health
21st Mar:Morph Trio, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
22nd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Portpatrick, Scotland
Audience:Rural
22nd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
22nd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
22nd Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
23rd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
23rd Mar:Alma Duo, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
23rd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
23rd Mar:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
23rd Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
23rd Mar:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
23rd Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
24th Mar:Bute Clarinet Quartet, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
24th Mar:Routes String Quartet, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
27th Mar:Simon Dennis & Tom Hawthorn, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:PRU
27th Mar:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
27th Mar:Vocal Global, Rachel Hayter - Musician in Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
27th Mar:The Dohnányi String Trio, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
28th Mar:Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
29th Mar:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
29th Mar:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
30th Mar:Kilda, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
30th Mar:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
30th Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
30th Mar:Sirocco Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
30th Mar:Ryan Young & Seán Gray, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery, 1 Queen Street - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
Ryan Young and Seán Gray are a fiddle and guitar duo. They draw on traditional music from all over Scotland, breathing new life into very old, often forgotten tunes as well as some well known and lesser known Scots songs. FREE, 6-6.30pm

April 2017

3rd Apr:Jessica Robinson & Rhiannon Pritchard, Anglesey, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
3rd Apr:Jessica Robinson & Rhiannon Pritchard, Anglesey, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
5th Apr:Triptych, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Day Centre / Club
6th Apr:Jessica Robinson & Rhiannon Pritchard, Anglesey, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
11th Apr:Tir Eolas, England (NW)
Audience:SEND
11th Apr:Tir Eolas, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
17th Apr:Scott Wood & Norrie MacIver, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
21st Apr:Sirocco Winds, Scotland
Audience:Private
21st Apr:Chloe Saywell & Stephenie Leung, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
21st Apr:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Argyll, Scotland
Audience:General Public
22nd Apr:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Scotland
Audience:Early years
24th Apr:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
30th Apr:The Leading Ladies, London, England (SE)
Audience:SEND

May 2017

2nd May:Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
3rd May:Solem String Quartet, Derbyshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
3rd May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
10th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
12th May:Elfair Grug Dyer, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
14th May:Marco Ramelli, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Paxton House - City: Berwick upon Tweed - Postcode: TD15 1SZ
Comments:
Performance by Marco Ramelli in the beautiful Picture Gallery at Paxton House as part of Music At Paxton Plus. FREE, 2.30pm-3.30pm
15th May:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
15th May:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery, 1 Queen Street - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
Scottish soprano Emily Mitchell and Maltese pianist Geoffrey Tanti present a dementia friendly programme with familiar operatic arias, Scots songs and favourites from the musical stage by Cole Porter, George Gerswhin and Jerome Kern. FREE, 11-11.30am.
15th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
15th May:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
15th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
16th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
17th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
17th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
22nd May:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School