Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

May 2017

2nd May:Vocal Global, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
2nd May:Mary Reid, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
2nd May:Mary Reid, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
2nd May:Vocal Global, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
2nd May:Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
2nd May:Gelos Duo, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
2nd May:Vocal Global, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Private
3rd May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
3rd May:Vocal Global, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
3rd May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
3rd May:Solem String Quartet, Derbyshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
3rd May:BLOCK4, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
3rd May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
3rd May:Vocal Global, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
3rd May:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
3rd May:Tom Smith & Ella O'Neill, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
3rd May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
4th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
4th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
4th May:Tomos Xerri, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
4th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
4th May:Dovetail Trio, Nottinghamshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
4th May:Granny Green, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
5th May:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th May:Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience:General Care Home
Venue:Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady
5th May:Elfair Grug Dyer, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
5th May:Gelos Duo, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
8th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
8th May:The Dohnányi String Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
10th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
10th May:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
10th May:Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
10th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
10th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
10th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
10th May:Bute Clarinet Quartet, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
10th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
10th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Rural
10th May:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
10th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
11th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
11th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
11th May:Moussa Dembele, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
11th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
11th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
11th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
11th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
12th May:Elfair Grug Dyer, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
13th May:Knox and Ion, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:Private
14th May:Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence , Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience:SEND
14th May:Marco Ramelli, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Paxton House - City: Berwick upon Tweed - Postcode: TD15 1SZ
Comments:
Performance by Marco Ramelli in the beautiful Picture Gallery at Paxton House as part of Music At Paxton Plus. FREE, 2.30pm-3.30pm
15th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
15th May:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery, 1 Queen Street - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
Scottish soprano Emily Mitchell and Maltese pianist Geoffrey Tanti present a dementia friendly programme with familiar operatic arias, Scots songs and favourites from the musical stage by Cole Porter, George Gerswhin and Jerome Kern. FREE, 11-11.30am.
15th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Wigtown, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
15th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
15th May:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
15th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
16th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
16th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
16th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Kilda, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:General Public
16th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
16th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
16th May:Jessica Robinson & Llywelyn Ifan Jones, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
16th May:Kilda, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Private
17th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
17th May:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
17th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
17th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
17th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
17th May:Kilda, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Other (In the Community)
17th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
17th May:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
18th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Newton Stewart, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Castle Douglas, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Gatehouse of Fleet, Scotland
Audience:Rural
18th May:Laura Margaret Smith and Geoffrey Tanti, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Ayr Gaiety Theatre - City: Ayr - Postcode: KA7 1NU
Comments:
Join Laura Margaret Smith and Geoffrey Tanti as they make a return to Ayr Gaiety's Dementia Friendly series. For tickets call 01292 288235.
18th May:Marco Ramelli, Northumberland, Scotland
Audience:Private
19th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
19th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
19th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
22nd May:Kathryn Williams & Elinor Nicholson, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
22nd May:Trio Volant, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
22nd May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
23rd May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
23rd May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
23rd May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
24th May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:Rural
24th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
24th May:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
24th May:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
24th May:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
24th May:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
24th May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:Adult
25th May:Kabantu, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
25th May:The Bingcows, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
25th May:Acacia Flute and Harp Duo, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
25th May:The Bingcows, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
25th May:The Dohnányi String Trio, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
25th May:The Dohnányi String Trio, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
Comments:
The Dohnányi String Trio of violin, viola and cello will explore a programme featuring such composers as Schubert, Philip Glass and Pablo Casals taking inspiration from the Permanent Collection of the Scottish National Gallery. FREE, 6-6.30pm
26th May:The Bingcows, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
26th May:Slidin' About, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
26th May:The Bingcows, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
29th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian , Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
29th May:Matthew Howells and Juliette Philogene, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
30th May:The Bingcows, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
30th May:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, Stirling Council, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Macrobert Arts Centre - City: Bridge of Allen - Postcode: FK9 4LA
Comments:
Join Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene (clarinet and piano) for this Dementia Friendly performance at the Macrobert from 2-3pm. For tickets call 01786 466666
31st May:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
31st May:Olivia Gomez & Ben Pinnow, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Day Centre / Club
31st May:The Bingcows, England (SW)
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly

June 2017

1st Jun:Granny Green, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
4th Jun:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Paxton House - City: Berwick upon Tweed - Postcode: TD15 1SZ
Comments:
Performance by Calum Robertson (Clarinet) and Juliette Philogene (Piano) in the beautiful Picture Gallery at Paxton House as part of Music at Paxton Plus. FREE, 2.30pm-3.30pm
5th Jun:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jun:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jun:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
5th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
6th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
6th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
6th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
6th Jun:Trio Simbora, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
6th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
6th Jun:Trio Simbora, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
7th Jun:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
7th Jun:Laurent Quartet, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
7th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Stranraer, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Tomos Xerri, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
7th Jun:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Laurent Quartet, Devon, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
7th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
7th Jun:Bute Clarinet Quartet, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
7th Jun:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, Isle of Cumbrae, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Cathedral of the Isles - City: Millport - Postcode: KA28 0HE
Comments:
Voice and guitar duo Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally share their repertoire of Scottish, Irish, English and American songs and tunes in the enchanting surroundings of the Cathedral of the Isles on Cumbrae. 7pm-8pm, Free admission
8th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Portpatrick, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Jun:Beatrice Newman & Bethan Semmens, WILTS, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
8th Jun:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
8th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
8th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Jun:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
8th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
8th Jun:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, North Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
8th Jun:Beatrice Newman & Bethan Semmens, Wiltshire, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
8th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
8th Jun:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
9th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
9th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
9th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
9th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
9th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
9th Jun:Spencer Strachan Duo, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Audience:Rural
9th Jun:Steppin Out, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
9th Jun:Solem String Quartet, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
12th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
12th Jun:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
13th Jun:Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
13th Jun:Marco Ramelli, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
13th Jun:Ron Jappy and Grant McFarlane (Aonach Mor), Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
14th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
14th Jun:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
14th Jun:Beatrice Newman & Bethan Semmens, England (SW)
Audience:General Public
14th Jun:Ellen Williams & Rhiannon Pritchard, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
14th Jun:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
15th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
15th Jun:The Bingcows, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
15th Jun:Acacia Flute and Harp Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
15th Jun:The Bingcows, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
15th Jun:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
16th Jun:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Swansea, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
16th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
16th Jun:The Bingcows, DORSET, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
16th Jun:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, England (NW)
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
16th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
16th Jun:Bright Season, Nottinghamshire, England (NE)
Audience:General Care Home
16th Jun:The Bingcows, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
16th Jun:Trovador, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
16th Jun:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
16th Jun:Trovador, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
17th Jun:Olivia Gomez & Ben Pinnow, Swansea, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
19th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
19th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
19th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
19th Jun:David Foley and Jack Smedley, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Jun:Marco Ramelli, Orkney, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
21st Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
21st Jun:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
21st Jun:Marco Ramelli, Orkney, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
21st Jun:Elfair Grug Dyer, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
21st Jun:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
22nd Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
22nd Jun:Rachel Brown and Holly Boddice, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
23rd Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
26th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
26th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
26th Jun:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, Fife, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
26th Jun:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, Fife, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
28th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
28th Jun:Maz OConnor, Ruairi Glasheen Musician-in-Residence, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
28th Jun:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
28th Jun:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
28th Jun:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
29th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
29th Jun:Rachel Wick, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
30th Jun:Vocal Global, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
30th Jun:The Bingcows, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
30th Jun:Vocal Global, East Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home

July 2017

3rd Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
3rd Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jul:Jessica Robinson & William Browne, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
5th Jul:Delia Stevens (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jul:Atea Wind Quintet, Oxfordshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
6th Jul:Trio Volant, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
6th Jul:Aurora Trio, Oxfordshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
7th Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
7th Jul:Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet, Oxfordshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
8th Jul:Cymbiotic, Oxfordshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
8th Jul:K'antu Ensemble, England (SW)
Audience:General Public
10th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
10th Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
10th Jul:Beatrice Newman & Bethan Semmens, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
11th Jul:Beatrice Newman & Bethan Semmens, England (SW)
Audience:General Care Home
12th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
12th Jul:Jessica Robinson & William Browne, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
13th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
14th Jul:Slidin' About, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
14th Jul:Slidin' About, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
14th Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
14th Jul:Beatrice Hubble (Musician in Residence), John Nicholas, Michael Tinker (Musician in Residence), Caroline Waddington (Musician in Residence), Anna Ter Haar (Musician in Residence), England (SE)
Audience:Private
14th Jul:Meridiem Duo, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
16th Jul:Aonach Mòr, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
17th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
17th Jul:Svetlina & Kristina Duo, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
18th Jul:Laurent Quartet-Duo, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
18th Jul:Kabantu, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
18th Jul:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Llantwit Major, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Day Centre / Club
19th Jul:Laurent Quartet-Duo, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
19th Jul:Radigun, West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
19th Jul:Westcombe Brass, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
20th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
20th Jul:Laurent Quartet-Duo, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
20th Jul:Alma Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
21st Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
21st Jul:Slidin' About, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
22nd Jul:Marco Ramelli, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
25th Jul:Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
26th Jul:AfroSamba, England (SE)
Audience:General Public