Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

November 2018

14th Nov: Foyle – Štšura Duo (Temporary), Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
15th Nov: Ruth Hopkins (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Meraki Duo, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Bird and Family Bryan, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
15th Nov: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
15th Nov: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Durufle, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
15th Nov: Ainsley Hamill & Toby Shaer, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
15th Nov: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
15th Nov: Meraki Duo, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
15th Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
15th Nov: Bird and Family Bryan, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
15th Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th Nov: Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
16th Nov: Bird and Family Bryan, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
16th Nov: Bird and Family Bryan, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
16th Nov: Bird and Family Bryan, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
18th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
18th Nov: Maia, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
18th Nov: Maia, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
19th Nov: , East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
19th Nov: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Nov: Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
19th Nov: Jessica Leary and Chris Baxter, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
Comments:
Join soprano Jessica Leary and pianist Chris Baxter for a dementia-friendly performance of classical and popular music alongside tea and cake. 2-3.30pm; free but ticketed; please contact Dawn.Irvine@capitaltheatres.com / 0131 622 8444
19th Nov: Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
19th Nov: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
20th Nov: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: PRU
20th Nov: A4 Brass Duo 2, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Nov: David Jones & Rebecca Cohen, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
20th Nov: The Drystones, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
20th Nov: Robbie Greig & Hamish Macleod, Fife, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
20th Nov: The Leading Ladies, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
20th Nov: Robbie Greig & Hamish Macleod, Fife, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
20th Nov: Maryann McDonnell, Ireland
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
Venue:Benbradagh Resource Centre - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0NA
20th Nov: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
20th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
20th Nov: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Adult
20th Nov: Maryann McDonnell, Ireland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
21st Nov: The Drystones, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
21st Nov: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
21st Nov: The Leading Ladies, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
21st Nov: Maya Goldblum Band, Ireland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
Venue:Glenside Day Centre - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DY
21st Nov: Emily Staveley-Taylor , Maz OConnor, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
21st Nov: David Jones & Rebecca Cohen, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
22nd Nov: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
22nd Nov: Mary Reid, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
22nd Nov: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
22nd Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
22nd Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
22nd Nov: Alla Voce Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Nov: Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Nov: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
23rd Nov: Trovador, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Nov: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
26th Nov: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Nov: Steppin Out, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
26th Nov: Siannie Moodie, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
26th Nov: Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th Nov: String Beats, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
26th Nov: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
27th Nov: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Nov: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
27th Nov: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Mickey Bryan (musician in residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: PRU
27th Nov: , England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
27th Nov: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Nov: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Nov: John Nicholas, Blaenau Gwent, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home
27th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
27th Nov: Noga Ritter, Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Nov: A4 Brass Duo 2, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
28th Nov: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Nov: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: Ruth Hopkins (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
29th Nov: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
29th Nov: Elliott Morris, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
29th Nov: Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
29th Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: Routes String Quartet, International
Audience: Ward
29th Nov: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Nov: Passepartout Piano Duo, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
29th Nov: Routes String Quartet, International
Audience: Private
30th Nov: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
30th Nov: Routes String Quartet, International
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
30th Nov: Helena Svigelj (Musician in Residence), England (SE)
Audience: Public Space

December 2018

2nd Dec: Esperanza Duo, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
2nd Dec: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), Surrey, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: , East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
3rd Dec: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Dec: A4 Brass Duo 1, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: New Antonine Brass, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:Usher Hall - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH1 2EA
Comments:
Join the New Antonine Brass (brass quintet) for a performance in the Usher Hall as part of our Emerging Artists Programme supported by Kimie Trust. 11:00 - 11:45
3rd Dec: Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: Trovador, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: Trovador, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
3rd Dec: Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Dec: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
4th Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: PMLD
4th Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
4th Dec: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Mickey Bryan (musician in residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: PRU
4th Dec: Chameleon, Meraki Duo, Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, England (NW)
Audience: LMN Musicians
4th Dec: A4 Brass Quartet, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Dec: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Dec: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Dec: NOVA Guitar Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
5th Dec: Maya Goldblum Band, Ireland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
Venue:Glenside Day Centre - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DY
6th Dec: Ruth Hopkins (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Dec: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Dec: Meridiem Duo, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
6th Dec: Ross Wilson, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Dec: , England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
6th Dec: Tom Millar, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
6th Dec: Meridiem Duo, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Dec: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
6th Dec: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Dec: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
7th Dec: Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
7th Dec: , Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
7th Dec: Julia Turner, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
7th Dec: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
9th Dec: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
9th Dec: Milestones Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
9th Dec: Polaris Duo (Saxophone & Harp), England (NW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
10th Dec: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
10th Dec: A4 Brass Duo 1, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Dec: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
10th Dec: Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Dec: Pilo Adami (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
11th Dec: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: PRU
11th Dec: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
11th Dec: Bird and Family Bryan, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
11th Dec: Anna Sideris and Jocelyn Freeman, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
11th Dec: Robbie Greig & Hamish Macleod, Fife, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
11th Dec: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
11th Dec: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
12th Dec: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Dec: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Dec: Blackweir Brass, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
12th Dec: Meraki Duo, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
12th Dec: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: Adult
12th Dec: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
13th Dec: Ruth Hopkins (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
13th Dec: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
13th Dec: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
13th Dec: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
13th Dec: Mhairi Marwick, Norrie Maciver, Ryan Young (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
13th Dec: Sirocco Winds, West Lothian Council, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
13th Dec: New Antonine Brass, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:North Glasgow Healthy Living Community - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G21 2PR
Comments:
Join New Antonine Brass for a community performance at Santa in the Square, organised by North Glasgow Healthy Living Community. FREE. 15:30 - 16:30
14th Dec: Rachel Hayter (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
14th Dec: Meraki Duo, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
14th Dec: Blackweir Brass, England (SW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
14th Dec: Blackweir Brass, England (SW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
14th Dec: Voice and Verse, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Glasgow Royal Concert Hall - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G2 3NY
Comments:
Join Voice and Verse (soprano and piano duo) for a dementia friendly performance in Glasgow Royal Concert Hall. Refreshements available. FREE
14th Dec: Meraki Duo, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
16th Dec: Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
17th Dec: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Dec: A4 Brass Duo 1, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Dec: Natalie Burch & Anna Cavaliero, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
18th Dec: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
18th Dec: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
18th Dec: Sadie Fleming, Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Dec: Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
Venue:Benbradagh Resource Centre - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0NA
18th Dec: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
18th Dec: Palisander, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
18th Dec: Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience: General Public
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
19th Dec: Sadie Fleming, Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Dec: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Dec: Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
Venue:Strabane Day Centre - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8EU
19th Dec: Graham Rorie and Aidan Moodie, Orkney Islands, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
19th Dec: Voice and Verse, Ireland
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
Venue:Glenside Day Centre - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DY
19th Dec: Graham Rorie and Aidan Moodie, Orkney Islands, Scotland
Audience: Sheltered housing
20th Dec: Ruth Hopkins (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Dec: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
20th Dec: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
20th Dec: Durufle, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
20th Dec: Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), Joe Haigh (one -off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
21st Dec: Graham Rorie and Aidan Moodie, Scotland
Audience: Sheltered housing
22nd Dec: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home

January 2019

4th Jan: Alison Boden (musician in residence), England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
7th Jan: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
7th Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
8th Jan: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
8th Jan: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
9th Jan: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jan: Anne Denholm, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
10th Jan: , England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
10th Jan: Charlotte Badham and Rachel Fright, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
14th Jan: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th Jan: Laurent Quartet-Duo, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
16th Jan: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jan: Laurent Quartet-Duo, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
17th Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
17th Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
18th Jan: Spindle Ensemble, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Jan: Spindle Ensemble, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Jan: Passepartout Piano Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
19th Jan: Spindle Ensemble, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
19th Jan: Spindle Ensemble, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
21st Jan: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
21st Jan: Spindle Ensemble, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
21st Jan: Aonach Mòr, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
Comments:
As Burns Day approaches, celebrate the traditional music and song of Scotland with Aonach Mor, featuring BBC Young Traditional Musician of the Year winner Claire Hastings on voice, Ron Jappy playing fiddle and accordionist Grant McFarlane
21st Jan: Spindle Ensemble, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
21st Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
22nd Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
22nd Jan: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
22nd Jan: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
22nd Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
23rd Jan: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Torbay, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Torbay, England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
24th Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
24th Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
25th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
26th Jan: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Jan: Meraki Duo, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
28th Jan: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
29th Jan: Ben Trott (Musician in Residence) , Chris Webb, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: LMN Musicians
29th Jan: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
30th Jan: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
31st Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
31st Jan: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
31st Jan: Charlotte Badham and Rachel Fright, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
31st Jan: Gelos Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL

February 2019

1st Feb: , England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
1st Feb: , England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Feb: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Feb: Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Private
6th Feb: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Feb: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
6th Feb: Rosie Hood & Matt Quinn (one off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
7th Feb: Robbie Greig & Hamish Macleod, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
11th Feb: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Chris Webb, Ben Trott (Musician in Residence), Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
11th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
12th Feb: Ben Trott (Musician in Residence) , Chris Webb, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
13th Feb: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
13th Feb: Ben Trott (Musician in Residence) , Chris Webb, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
13th Feb: Charlotte Badham and Rachel Fright, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
14th Feb: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
14th Feb: William Fletcher & Tom Clegg (one-off), Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home