Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

April 2018

26th Apr:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
26th Apr:Flauguissimo Duo, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
26th Apr:Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), Joe Haigh (one -off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
26th Apr:Sergeant-Watt Duo, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
26th Apr:Gemini Duo, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:Dedicated Dementia Unit
26th Apr:Gemini Duo, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
26th Apr:Prismatic Winds, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
27th Apr:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
27th Apr:Glain Dafydd, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
27th Apr:Lucent Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
27th Apr:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
27th Apr:Bethan Semmens, Northamptonshire, England (NE)
Audience:Public Space
27th Apr:Bethan Semmens, Northamptonshire, England (SE)
Audience:Office Worker
28th Apr:Bethan Semmens, Northamptonshire, England (SE)
Audience:Private
30th Apr:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
30th Apr:Ron Jappy and Grant McFarlane (Aonach Mor) (One off), East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
30th Apr:Bird and Family Bryan, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
30th Apr:Bird and Family Bryan, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:Autism
30th Apr:David Jones (Musician in Residence), Surrey, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
30th Apr:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:PRU

May 2018

1st May:Kabantu, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
1st May:Voice and Verse, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Ayr Gaiety Theatre - City: Ayr - Postcode: KA7 1NU
Comments:
Join Voice and Verse for a morning dementia friendly performance as part of Ayr Gaiety's successful series of concerts from Live Music Now musicians. Tea and coffee included!
1st May:Jessica Robinson & William Browne, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
1st May:Voice and Verse, South Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Ayr Gaiety Theatre - City: Ayr - Postcode: KA7 1NU
Comments:
Join Voice and Verse for a morning dementia friendly performance as part of Ayr Gaiety's successful series of concerts from Live Music Now musicians. Tea and coffee included!
1st May:Bird and Family Bryan Duo, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
2nd May:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
2nd May:Vesta Trio, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Special School
2nd May:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
2nd May:Tomos Xerri, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
2nd May:Jamie Leeming (Musician in Residence), England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
2nd May:String Beats, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Sheltered housing
2nd May:String Beats, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
3rd May:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
3rd May:Vesta Trio, Caerphilly, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Special School
3rd May:Gemini Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
3rd May:Vesta Trio, Gwent, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
4th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
4th May:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
4th May:Vesta Trio, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Sheltered housing
4th May:Vesta Trio, Vesta Trio, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Dedicated Hearing Impaired
4th May:Maya Goldblum Band, Ireland
Audience:Socio-economic areas of deprivation
Venue:Rosemount PS - City: Derry-Londonderry - Postcode: 48 9DD
4th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
4th May:Elizabeth Bass, London, England (SE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
4th May:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
4th May:Ainsley Hamill (One off), London, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
6th May:Scelerisque Duo, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
7th May:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
7th May:Interplay, Down, Ireland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
Venue:Ballywalter Village Hall - City: Ballywalter - Postcode: BT222PQ
7th May:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
8th May:Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), Joe Haigh (one -off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
9th May:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
9th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
9th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
9th May:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, Atea Quintet (Ashley) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
9th May:Moussa Dembele, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
9th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
10th May:Turner Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
10th May:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
11th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
11th May:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
11th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
11th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
11th May:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
11th May:Laurent Quartet-Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
11th May:Maia, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
11th May:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, England (SW)
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
11th May:Maz OConnor, England (SE)
Audience:Homeless
14th May:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
14th May:Solasta, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
15th May:Bethan Semmens, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
15th May:Kilda, International
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
15th May:Kilda, International
Audience:Early years
15th May:Al MacSween (Musician in Residence), England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
15th May:Trio Simbora, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
15th May:, Ireland
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
Venue:Benbradagh Resource Centre - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0NA
15th May:Turner Duo, Surrey, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
15th May:Kilda, International
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
15th May:Louis McTeggart, Ireland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
15th May:Louis McTeggart, Ireland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
15th May:Bird and Family Bryan, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
15th May:Kilda, International
Audience:Private
16th May:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
16th May:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
16th May:Bethan Semmens, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
16th May:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, Atea Quintet (Alena) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
17th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
17th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
17th May:Tom Millar, London, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
18th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
18th May:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
18th May:Elfair Grug Dyer, England (NW)
Audience:Private
18th May:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
18th May:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
19th May:Yennega Sound, London , England (SE)
Audience:SEND
21st May:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
21st May:Alla Voce Duo, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
21st May:Alla Voce Duo, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
21st May:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
22nd May:David Jones (Musician in Residence), Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
22nd May:Duo, Ireland
Audience:General Care Home
Venue:Park Manor Care Home
22nd May:Halva Ensemble, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Lucent Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
23rd May:Lucent Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience:Autism
23rd May:, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
24th May:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
24th May:Akrowa UK, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
24th May:Mary Reid, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
24th May:Lucent Duo, England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
24th May:Akrowa UK, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
24th May:Ryan Young & Seán Gray, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
24th May:David Jones (Musician in Residence), Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
24th May:Voice and Verse, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
25th May:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
25th May:Akrowa UK, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
25th May:Akrowa UK, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
25th May:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
25th May:Akrowa UK, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
26th May:Elizabeth Bass, Suffolk, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
28th May:Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
28th May:David Jones (Musician in Residence), Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
28th May:Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
29th May:Bird and Family Bryan Duo, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
30th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
30th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
30th May:Helena Svigelj (Musician in Residence), England (SE)
Audience:Public Space
30th May:Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, East Lothian, Scotland
Audience:Early years
31st May:Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), Joe Haigh (one -off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
31st May:Halva Ensemble, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home

June 2018

1st Jun:, England (NW)
Audience:LMN Musicians
2nd Jun:Barluath Trio (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Private
3rd Jun:Jocelyn Freeman (one off), Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
4th Jun:Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
4th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
4th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
4th Jun:Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
5th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jun:Olivia Gomez & Ben Pinnow, England (SW)
Audience:General Public
5th Jun:Duo, Ireland
Audience:General Care Home
Venue:Park Manor Care Home
5th Jun:Emily Mitchell and Geoffrey Tanti, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:Private
6th Jun:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
6th Jun:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
7th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
8th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
8th Jun:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
8th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
8th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
8th Jun:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
8th Jun:Josh Doughty - Kora, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
9th Jun:Trio Simbora, London , England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
10th Jun:Polaris Duo (Saxophone & Harp), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
10th Jun:Rosewood Duo, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:New Lanark World Heritage Site, The Institute, Lanark - City: New Lanark - Postcode: ML11 9DB
11th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
11th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
11th Jun:Rosewood Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:General Special School
11th Jun:Rosewood Duo, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience:General Care Home
12th Jun:Steppin Out, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience:Day Centre / Club
12th Jun:Bird and Family Bryan Duo, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
13th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jun:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jun:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jun:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
14th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
14th Jun:Kabantu, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
14th Jun:Gemma Summerfield and Claire Harris, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
15th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
15th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:Dedicated Visually Impaired
15th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
15th Jun:Fred Holden (musician in residence), Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
15th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
15th Jun:Josh Doughty - Kora, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
16th Jun:The Bingcows, England (SW)
Audience:General Public
16th Jun:The Bingcows, England (SW)
Audience:Rural
17th Jun:Radigun, London, England (SE)
Audience:SEND
18th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
18th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
18th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
18th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
19th Jun:Sadie Fleming, Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
19th Jun:Anne Denholm, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience:General Public
19th Jun:Maryann McDonnell, Ireland
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
Venue:Benbradagh Resource Centre - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0NA
19th Jun:Trio Simbora, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience:General Care Home
19th Jun:Maryann McDonnell, Ireland
Audience:Sheltered housing
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
19th Jun:Maryann McDonnell, Ireland
Audience:Day Centre / Club
Venue:Keady Clachan - City: Limavdy - Postcode: BT49 0HP
20th Jun:Jessica Robinson & William Browne, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Jun:Dan White (musician in residence) , Gillian Blair (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
20th Jun:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
20th Jun:Sadie Fleming, Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
20th Jun:Polaris Duo (Saxophone & Harp), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
20th Jun:Ross Wilson and Lewis Dunsmore (One off), Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
21st Jun:Calum Robertson and Juliette Philogene, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
22nd Jun:Borealis Saxophone Quartet, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
22nd Jun:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
22nd Jun:Josh Doughty - Kora, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Public Space
22nd Jun:Josh Doughty - Kora, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
25th Jun:Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
25th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
25th Jun:Hazeldene Voices, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
Hazeldene Voices will perform a range of songs both well-known and less familiar, all beautifully arranged for three voices. The audience will be invited to join in with songs including Ye Banks and Braes by Rabbie Burns and the traditional Bonny Banks of Loch Lomond. This performance is free, open to all, and particularly suitable for those with dementia and their families and carers.
25th Jun:Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
25th Jun:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
26th Jun:Bird and Family Bryan Duo, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Care Home
27th Jun:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
27th Jun:Atea Quintet (Chris) Musician-in-Residence, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
28th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
28th Jun:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
29th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
29th Jun:Paul Exton-McGuinness & Steve Jones (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU

July 2018

2nd Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
3rd Jul:Bird and Family Bryan, England (NW)
Audience:Adults with Learning Disabilities
3rd Jul:Bird and Family Bryan, England (NW)
Audience:General Public
3rd Jul:Quartet 19, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience:General Public
4th Jul:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
4th Jul:, England (NW)
Audience:Private
4th Jul:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
4th Jul:Atea Wind Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience:Other (Mainstream Schools)
4th Jul:Llywelyn Ifan Jones, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
5th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
5th Jul:, England (NW)
Audience:Private
5th Jul:Nikola Kyosev & Silviya Mihaylova, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
6th Jul:Slidin' About, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
6th Jul:Slidin' About, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:PRU
6th Jul:The Bingcows, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
9th Jul:Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience:General Special School
9th Jul:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
9th Jul:Spindle Ensemble, South Glous., England (SW)
Audience:LMN Musicians
9th Jul:Ruth & Tymek (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience:General Care Home
11th Jul:Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
12th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
12th Jul:Spindle Ensemble, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
12th Jul:Spindle Ensemble, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jul:Spindle Ensemble, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jul:Slidin' About, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
13th Jul:Spindle Ensemble, BATH & NES, England (SW)
Audience:General Special School
14th Jul:Knox and Ion, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Paxton House - City: Berwick upon Tweed - Postcode: TD15 1SZ
16th Jul:Graham Rorie and Aidan Moodie, Scotland
Audience:Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
17th Jul:The Drystones, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
18th Jul:The Drystones, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience:Ward
19th Jul:Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Christopher Guenault (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience:General Special School
19th Jul:Sasha Savaloni, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
20th Jul:Delia Stevens & Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience:ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
21st Jul:Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience:General Public
Venue:Paxton House - City: Berwick upon Tweed - Postcode: TD15 1SZ