Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

April 2019

21st Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
Venue:National Museum Of Rural Life, - City: East Kilbride - Postcode: G76 9HR
Comments:
Join Robyn Stapleton and Claire Hastings (voice and ukulele) as part of the National Museum of Rural Life Easter Sunday activities for Trad Tunes for Tiny People sessions.1130-1200, 1330-1400, 1445-1515, 1545-1615 | Entrance to whole day of activities at the museum £8 (£7 concessions), £5.50 children (under 5 free), Family £23
21st Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
21st Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
21st Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
22nd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
23rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Apr: Scelerisque Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
23rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Apr: , Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Private
24th Apr: Julia Turner, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Other
24th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Dovetail Trio, Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Julia Turner, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: ConunDrum, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience: Rural
24th Apr: ConunDrum, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
25th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
25th Apr: Anne Denholm, Wiltshire, England (SW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
25th Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Apr: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
25th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
25th Apr: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
25th Apr: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
26th Apr: BLOCK4, Cornwall, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Cumbria, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Apr: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Apr: Calum Robertson (one off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Private
27th Apr: Ainsley Hamill, Alistair Paterson, Grant McFarlane (one off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Private
28th Apr: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: SEND
29th Apr: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Apr: , England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
29th Apr: Voice and Verse, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Scottish National Portrait Gallery - Postcode: EH2 1JD
Comments:
Inspired by the National Gallery’s exhibition of Impressionism and Post Impressionism, Voice and Verse will perform beautiful late impressionist music by Debussy and Duparc. These composers have used texts written by Paul Verlaine and Charles Baudelaire, whose work also inspired many visual artists. The performance will also pay homage to the 200th anniversary of Queen Victoria's birth in May, with musical settings of her private letters, as well as music by her favourite composer, Schubert. 11:00-11:30, FREE. This performance is particularly suitable for people with dementia and their carers.
29th Apr: Iona Fyfe and Rory Matheson, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
29th Apr: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
29th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
29th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
29th Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
30th Apr: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
30th Apr: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
30th Apr: Hedi Pinkerfield & Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home

May 2019

1st May: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
1st May: Bird and Family Bryan, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
2nd May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
2nd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
2nd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
2nd May: New Antonine Brass, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
Comments:
New Antonine Brass Ensemble draw inspiration from various exhibitions in the gallery to form an exciting programme. From Renaissance paintings, Scottish 18th and 19th century paintings to the impressionist works on display, they explore music from these periods to provide a musical accompaniment to the surrounding art. 18:00-18:30, FREE
3rd May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
5th May: Gelos Duo, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience: General Public
7th May: , Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: LMN Musicians
7th May: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
7th May: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
8th May: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
8th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
8th May: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
9th May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
9th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
9th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
13th May: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
13th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
13th May: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
13th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
14th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: LMN Musicians
14th May: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
14th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: LMN Musicians
14th May: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
14th May: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
15th May: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th May: Julia Turner, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
15th May: Matthew Carmichael and Fergus McCreadie, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
15th May: Julia Turner, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
15th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
16th May: Emily Owen and James Bramley: Music for Voice and Lute, Maz OConnor, David Jones & Rebecca Cohen, Emily Staveley-Taylor, London, England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
16th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
16th May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
17th May: Chameleon Duo (one-off), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
17th May: Chameleon Duo (one-off), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
19th May: The Dohnányi String Trio, Aberdeen City Council, Scotland
Audience: General Public
20th May: , England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th May: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
20th May: Aonach Mòr, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Edinburgh Festival Theatre - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH8 9FT
20th May: Aves o'May, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
20th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
21st May: Sadie Fleming, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
21st May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
21st May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
21st May: Chameleon Duo (one-off), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
21st May: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
21st May: Chameleon Duo (one-off), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
22nd May: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd May: , Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd May: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
22nd May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
22nd May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
23rd May: , Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
23rd May: New Antonine Duo (One off), Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
24th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adult
26th May: Bird and Family Bryan, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
29th May: Abigail Young and Nick Lauener, Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
29th May: Abigail Young and Nick Lauener, Perth & Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
30th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
30th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
30th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
30th May: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
30th May: New Horizons, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
Comments:
Can’t decide on where your tastes lie; with Titian or Rosa; Eardley or Mackintosh? How about a fusion of Italian and Scottish musical delicacies; texts inspired by romance and heroism, nostalgia and discovery to whet the appetite. The New Horizons Duo, consisting of Mezzo-Soprano Beth Taylor and pianist Michal Gajzler are delighted to present a short, beautiful programme reflecting their love of both Scottish and Italian culture, art and history, past and present including a few beloved favourites. Music to include works by Respighi, Handel, Purcell... and Paolo Nutini! 18:00-18:30, FREE

June 2019

2nd Jun: Wilson Dunsmore Duo, Scottish Borders, Scotland
Audience: General Public
3rd Jun: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Jun: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
4th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Jun: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: SEN Unit attached to Mainstream School
4th Jun: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
4th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Jun: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Jun: David Foley and Ryan Young, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Private
5th Jun: String Sisters, WILTS, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
6th Jun: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
6th Jun: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Jun: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Jun: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Jun: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Jun: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
6th Jun: Sarah Markey Trio, Perth and Kinross, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
7th Jun: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
7th Jun: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
10th Jun: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Jun: , Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: LMN Musicians
10th Jun: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
11th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jun: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jun: Chameleon, SK17 6XN, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jun: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
11th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
12th Jun: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Jun: Julia Turner, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
12th Jun: Voice and Verse, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
Venue:Paisley Arts Centre - City: Paisley - Postcode: PA1 1EZ
Comments:
Join Voice and Verse (soprano and piano duo) for a dementia friendly perforamnce at Paisley Arts Centre. 11:00 - 12:00
12th Jun: Julia Turner, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
13th Jun: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
13th Jun: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th Jun: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jun: Meraki Duo, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
17th Jun: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Jun: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
17th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
18th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Jun: Moussa Dembele, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
18th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Jun: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
19th Jun: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Jun: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
20th Jun: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd Jun: The Drystones, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
Venue:Rockhampton Parish Church - Postcode: GL13 9DX
23rd Jun: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: SEND
24th Jun: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Jun: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
24th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
25th Jun: Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence) , Elfair Grug Dyer, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Jun: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
25th Jun: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
25th Jun: Moteh Parrott, Orkney, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
25th Jun: Moteh Parrott, Orkney, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
25th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Jun: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
27th Jun: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
27th Jun: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
27th Jun: , England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Warwickshire, England (NW)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
27th Jun: Elfair Grug Dyer, Warwickshire, England (NW)
Audience: Private
27th Jun: Abigail Young and Nick Lauener, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue:National Gallery Of Scotland, The Mound - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH2 2EL
Comments:
Taking inspiration from the paintings of the Glasgow Boys and their efforts to depict various facets of Scottish rural life in a more honest fashion, violinist Abigail Young and pianist Nick Lauener will present a programme of works by composers of the era who also strove to faithfully represent the music of their countries. FREE, 6-6.30pm

July 2019

1st Jul: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
1st Jul: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
1st Jul: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
2nd Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Jul: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Jul: , England (NW)
Audience: Private
2nd Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Jul: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Jul: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Jul: , England (NW)
Audience: Private
3rd Jul: Julia Turner, Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
3rd Jul: Coriolis Quintet, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Jul: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Jul: Julia Turner, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Jul: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
4th Jul: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Jul: Josh Doughty - Kora, BATH & NES, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Jul: , England (NW)
Audience: LMN Musicians
8th Jul: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
8th Jul: , Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: LMN Musicians
8th Jul: , West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: Private
8th Jul: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
8th Jul: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: SEND
9th Jul: Moussa Dembele, Elliott Morris, Haringey, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jul: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
10th Jul: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jul: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
11th Jul: BLOCK4, England (SE)
Audience: SLD
11th Jul: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Jul: Bowreed, Oxfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
12th Jul: Bowreed, Oxfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
13th Jul: Trio Simbora, Oxfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
13th Jul: Trio Simbora, Oxfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
15th Jul: Elinor Nicholson (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
15th Jul: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
16th Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jul: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
17th Jul: Dan White (musician in residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
17th Jul: Elfair Grug Dyer, Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
17th Jul: Rosanna Ter-Berg, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private