Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

January 2020

22nd Jan: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
22nd Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
22nd Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Jan: Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: Mental Health
22nd Jan: Luiz Morais (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
22nd Jan: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Jan: Melismata, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
23rd Jan: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Brookfield Special School NI - City: Craigavon - Postcode: BT67 0HP
23rd Jan: Okapi Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Elder Park Library - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G51 3TZ
Comments:
Join the Oakapi Duo, Katie Kim (flute) and Brian King (classical guitar), for a concert as part of the Elder Park Library performance series in partnership with The Glasgow Barons. Time: 1330-1430 | Free | Register for a ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/the-okapi-duo-elder-park-gigs-tickets-74304393441?aff=ebdssbdestsearch
23rd Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Beechlawn Special School - City: Hillsborough - Postcode: BT26 6PA
23rd Jan: Campana Duo, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
23rd Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
23rd Jan: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Meszoly-Horvath, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Meraki Duo, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Public
25th Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Garvagh Community Building - City: Garvagh - Postcode: BT51 5AB
25th Jan: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
25th Jan: Aves o'May, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
25th Jan: Robbie Greig and Owen Sinclair (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: National Museum of Scotland - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH1 1JF
25th Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
26th Jan: A4 Brass Quartet, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
26th Jan: Sarah Markey Trio, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Paisley Arts Centre - City: Paisley - Postcode: PA1 1EZ
Comments:
Join the Sarah Markey Trio for the first Sunday Continental event at the Paisley Arts Centre. A relaxed event open to all with music and refreshments. Time: 1100-1300 | Tickets: £5 | Call: 0300 300 1210
26th Jan: Polaris Duo, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
26th Jan: Polaris Duo, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
26th Jan: Durufle, London, England (SE)
Audience: SEND
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
27th Jan: A4 Brass Quartet, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
27th Jan: Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - Local Authority
27th Jan: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
27th Jan: Huw Ynyr and Ben Pinnow (one-off), Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
28th Jan: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
28th Jan: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
28th Jan: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Jan: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Jan: Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
28th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
29th Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
29th Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
29th Jan: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Jan: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
29th Jan: Michael Blanchfield, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
29th Jan: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
29th Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Children
29th Jan: , City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
29th Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
30th Jan: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
30th Jan: Tomos Xerri, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
30th Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
31st Jan: Rosie Hood, Jamie Roberts, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
31st Jan: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
31st Jan: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward

February 2020

1st Feb: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
3rd Feb: Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0BN
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
Venue: Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0BN
4th Feb: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Feb: Ben Sayah, Elfair Grug Dyer, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
4th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit
Venue: Edenvale Care Home
4th Feb: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
5th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
5th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
5th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
5th Feb: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
5th Feb: Laurent Duo, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
5th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Feb: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Feb: Chameleon, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Public
6th Feb: Sarah Markey & Jean Damei, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
7th Feb: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
7th Feb: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Feb: Maia (DUO - Simon Robinson & Will Fletcher), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
11th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Bowreed, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
11th Feb: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Logos Duo, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
11th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adult Offenders
11th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
12th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
12th Feb: , West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
12th Feb: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
12th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
12th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
14th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Feb: , City of, Scotland
Audience: Private
14th Feb: Zoe Wren, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
14th Feb: Edward Robinson and Rachel Fright, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th Feb: Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence) , Elfair Grug Dyer, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
16th Feb: Okapi Duo, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
18th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
18th Feb: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
18th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
19th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
19th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Feb: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Feb: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Feb: Chris Webb, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Feb: Eddy Betancourt and Nick Lauener (one-off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Elder Park Library - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G51 3TZ
Comments:
Join Eddy Betancourt (violin) and Nick Lauener (piano), for a concert as part of the Elder Park Library series in partnership with The Glasgow Barons. Time: 1330-1430 | Free | Register for a ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/abigail-young-nick-lauener-elderpark-gigs-tickets-74305729437?aff=ebdssbdestsearch
21st Feb: Joseph Leighton, Jack Kelly, Murray Twins, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Glenveagh Special School - City: Belfast - Postcode: BT9 6TX
21st Feb: Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Feb: Julep, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
23rd Feb: Back Chat Brass, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
23rd Feb: Back Chat Brass, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
24th Feb: Aurora Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
24th Feb: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Feb: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
25th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Feb: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
25th Feb: Rudy Green, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
25th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Maia, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
26th Feb: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
26th Feb: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
26th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Suzi Saperia (Musician in Residence), East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
27th Feb: Sam Rodwell, Birmingham, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Feb: Jack Kelly, Joseph Leighton, Murray Twins, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Glenveagh Special School - City: Belfast - Postcode: BT9 6TX
28th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private

March 2020

2nd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Unassigned (Wellbeing)
3rd Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit
Venue: Edenvale Care Home
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
4th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Mar: , Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
4th Mar: Top Brass Trio, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
5th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
9th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
9th Mar: Julep, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
10th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Sheltered housing
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
11th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
11th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
11th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
11th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
11th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
12th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
12th Mar: Joseph Leighton, Jack Kelly, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Knockavoe Special School - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DT
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th Mar: Okapi Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: General Public
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: Private
15th Mar: Armonia Duo, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
16th Mar: Voice and Verse, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
17th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
17th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Lakeside Brass, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
17th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
17th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
18th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
18th Mar: Elizabeth Bass, Glain Dafydd, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
18th Mar: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
18th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
20th Mar: Elizabeth Bass, Glain Dafydd, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
20th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
20th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
22nd Mar: Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
24th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
24th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
24th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
24th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
24th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Mar: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
24th Mar: , South Lanarkshire , Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
24th Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
25th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
25th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
25th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
25th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: PMLD
26th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
27th Mar: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
27th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
27th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
29th Mar: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
29th Mar: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
31st Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
31st Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
31st Mar: Moteh Parrott, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
31st Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private

April 2020

1st Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
2nd Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Apr: Meraki Duo, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Apr: Rise Trio, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Other (In the Community)
7th Apr: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
7th Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Apr: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
19th Apr: Ryan Young & Seán Gray, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
21st Apr: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private