Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

April 2020

3rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Apr: Melismata, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
5th Apr: Meraki Duo, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Apr: Ben Sayah, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Apr: Rise Trio, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Other (In the Community)
6th Apr: Meraki Duo, Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adult
6th Apr: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
7th Apr: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
8th Apr: String Sisters, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
9th Apr: Trio Simbora, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
9th Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
12th Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
12th Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
12th Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
12th Apr: Robyn Stapleton & Claire Hastings, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
13th Apr: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
13th Apr: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
13th Apr: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
13th Apr: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Early years
14th Apr: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Apr: Okapi Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
15th Apr: Matfen, Tyne And Wear, England (NE)
Audience: Other (In the Community)
15th Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, Scotland
Audience: Unassigned (Wellbeing)
15th Apr: Aurora Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
15th Apr: Alex Garden and Archie Churchill-Moss, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
15th Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, Fife, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
15th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
16th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
16th Apr: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
17th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
19th Apr: Ryan Young & Seán Gray, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
20th Apr: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Apr: Megan Morris, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
21st Apr: Megan Morris, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
21st Apr: , England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
21st Apr: Claire Ward & Guy Murgatroyd, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
21st Apr: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
21st Apr: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
22nd Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
22nd Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
22nd Apr: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd Apr: Megan Morris, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
22nd Apr: Megan Morris, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Apr: Rise Trio, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Private
22nd Apr: Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
22nd Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
22nd Apr: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
23rd Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Apr: Chroma Harp Duo, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
23rd Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
24th Apr: Chroma Harp Duo, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Siannie Moodie, City of, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
24th Apr: Parry Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
24th Apr: Chroma Harp Duo, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Maharaj Degavino Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
27th Apr: Aves o'May, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
28th Apr: Canario Ensemble, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
28th Apr: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Apr: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
28th Apr: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Apr: Okapi Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
28th Apr: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
29th Apr: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
29th Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
29th Apr: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Horváth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
29th Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
29th Apr: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
30th Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
30th Apr: Akrowa UK, Inverclyde, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
30th Apr: , City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public

May 2020

1st May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
4th May: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
5th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th May: FluteShake, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
5th May: Meraki Duo, Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
5th May: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
6th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
6th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
6th May: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
6th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
6th May: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
7th May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
8th May: Suzi Saperia, Iwan Owen, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
10th May: Ben Sayah, Sam Rodwell, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
12th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th May: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Local Authority
12th May: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
12th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th May: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th May: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
13th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
13th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
13th May: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Horváth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
13th May: Alain Rouamba, Josh Doughty - Kora, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
13th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
13th May: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
14th May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th May: Bowreed, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
14th May: , City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
15th May: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
15th May: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
17th May: Ron Jappy and Grant McFarlane (Aonach Mor) (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
18th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
18th May: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
19th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
19th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th May: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
19th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
20th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
20th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
20th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
20th May: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th May: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, Fife, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
20th May: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
20th May: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, Dundee City Council, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
21st May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
21st May: Chroma Harp Duo, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
22nd May: Joe Howson, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
26th May: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th May: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
27th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
27th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
27th May: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
27th May: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
28th May: , City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public

June 2020

1st Jun: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
2nd Jun: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
3rd Jun: String Sisters, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
4th Jun: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jun: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jun: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jun: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Jun: Clark-Michie Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
10th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
10th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
10th Jun: Julia Turner, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
10th Jun: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), England (SW)
Audience: Ward
10th Jun: Laurent Quartet, Wiltshire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
10th Jun: Alex Garden and Archie Churchill-Moss, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
11th Jun: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Jun: Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
14th Jun: Chroma Harp Duo, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
16th Jun: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jun: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
16th Jun: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
16th Jun: String Sisters, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
16th Jun: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
16th Jun: String Sisters, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
16th Jun: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
17th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
17th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
17th Jun: Mishra, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
17th Jun: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
17th Jun: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
17th Jun: Mishra, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Jun: Lise Vandersmissen, Bedfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Local Authority
17th Jun: Lise Vandersmissen, Bedfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
17th Jun: String Sisters, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
17th Jun: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
17th Jun: Mishra, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Jun: Lise Vandersmissen, Bedfordshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
18th Jun: Mishra, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
18th Jun: String Sisters, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
18th Jun: String Sisters, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
18th Jun: Mishra, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
19th Jun: Flytt, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Jun: Zoe Wren, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
20th Jun: Zoe Wren, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
20th Jun: Zoe Wren, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
20th Jun: Mishra, South Gloucestershire, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
21st Jun: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Jun: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Jun: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
24th Jun: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
24th Jun: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Jun: Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
25th Jun: Rosewood Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
29th Jun: Markman Mascetti Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
30th Jun: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School

July 2020

1st Jul: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
1st Jul: , Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: Private
2nd Jul: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Jul: , Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: Private