Performance Calendar


Please see below outline details for all confirmed forthcoming LMN events in the next two months. For further information about any of these events or details of future events not yet listed, please contact the relevant branch. (In line with LMN's Safeguarding Policy, we are unable to disclose venue details for any non-public event on the website.)

February 2020

29th Feb: Sirocco Winds, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
29th Feb: Lowri Thomas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Early years
29th Feb: Lowri Thomas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: SEND
29th Feb: Megan Morris, Monmouthshire, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private

March 2020

1st Mar: Sirocco Winds, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
2nd Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
2nd Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
2nd Mar: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
2nd Mar: Vox Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
2nd Mar: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
2nd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
2nd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Lock Keeper's cottage - City: Toome - Postcode: BT41 3SA
3rd Mar: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Zoe Wren, Thomas Harvey, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
3rd Mar: Polaris Duo, Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Unassigned (Wellbeing)
3rd Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Matfen, Northumberland, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
3rd Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
3rd Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
3rd Mar: Rosie Hood, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Londonderry, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Cornfield Farm Care Centre - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT499DW
3rd Mar: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Okapi Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
3rd Mar: Graham Rorie and Aidan Moodie, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Matfen, Northumberland, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit
Venue: Edenvale Care Home
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0BN
3rd Mar: Quartet 19, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
4th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Mar: Zoe Wren, Thomas Harvey, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
4th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: SLD
4th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
4th Mar: , London, England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
4th Mar: Duo Furioso, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
4th Mar: Jamie Roberts, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
4th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
4th Mar: Top Brass Trio, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Mar: John Nicholas, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
5th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Zoe Wren, Thomas Harvey, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
5th Mar: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Autism
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Jim Molyneux (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
5th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
5th Mar: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
5th Mar: Tom Clegg (one off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
6th Mar: Bowreed, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
6th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Angus, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
6th Mar: Edward Leung, Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
6th Mar: Edward Leung, Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
6th Mar: Bowreed, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Moteh Parrott, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
6th Mar: Edward Leung, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Angharad Jenkins (one off), Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Dundee City Council, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
7th Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Three Islands Care Home - City: Toomebridge - Postcode: BT41 3NJ
7th Mar: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: SEND
8th Mar: AfroSamba, London, England (SE)
Audience: SEND
9th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
9th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
9th Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
9th Mar: Julep, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
9th Mar: Maia Duo (Tom Clegg & Aisling Doherty), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
9th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
9th Mar: Chroma Harp Duo, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
9th Mar: Chroma Harp Duo, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
9th Mar: Julep, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
9th Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Lock Keeper's cottage - City: Toome - Postcode: BT41 3SA
10th Mar: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
10th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Ben Sayah, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
10th Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
10th Mar: Rosie Hood, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Claire Hastings and Grant McFarlane (One off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Early years
10th Mar: Lise Vandersmissen, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
10th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Sheltered housing
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
10th Mar: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Coriolis Quartet (Musicians in Residence), Kent, England (SE)
Audience: PRU
10th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Mar: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
11th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
11th Mar: Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
11th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
11th Mar: Jamie Roberts, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
11th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
11th Mar: John Nicholas, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
12th Mar: Joseph Leighton, Jack Kelly, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Knockavoe Special School - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DT
12th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Tom Clegg (one off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Duo Furioso, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
12th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
12th Mar: Suzi Saperia, Iwan Owen, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
13th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Angus, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
13th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
13th Mar: Okapi Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
13th Mar: The Windy City Weatherbirds, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
13th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Angus, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
13th Mar: Randolph's Leap, Angus, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th Mar: Angharad Jenkins (one off), Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Mar: Michael Blanchfield, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Early years
14th Mar: Michael Blanchfield, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: SEND
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: General Public
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: Private
15th Mar: Armonia Duo, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
16th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
16th Mar: Voice and Verse, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
16th Mar: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
16th Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Lock Keeper's cottage - City: Toome - Postcode: BT41 3SA
17th Mar: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Ben Sayah, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
17th Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
17th Mar: Rosie Hood, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Sophie Rocks, Shetland, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
17th Mar: Rise Trio, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
17th Mar: Lakeside Brass, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
17th Mar: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Sophie Rocks, Shetland , Scotland
Audience: Rural
17th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
17th Mar: Iona Fyfe and Sean Gray, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
17th Mar: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
18th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Glain Dafydd, Rudy Green, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Sam Partridge and Grace Smith, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: ESBD (Emotional, Social and Behavioural Difficulties)
18th Mar: Sophie Rocks, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
18th Mar: Alis Huws, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
18th Mar: Alis Huws, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
18th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Horváth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
18th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
18th Mar: Francesca Ter-berg (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
18th Mar: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Mar: Duo Furioso, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
18th Mar: Jamie Roberts, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Alis Huws, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Children
18th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Sophie Rocks, Scotland
Audience: Rural
18th Mar: Sophie Rocks, Scotland
Audience: Rural
18th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
18th Mar: Graham Rorie and Hamish Macleod, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
18th Mar: Suzi Saperia, Iwan Owen, North Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
18th Mar: John Nicholas, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
18th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
18th Mar: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
19th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Chris Webb, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Mar: AMPlify, Ireland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
Venue: Knockbracken Hall - City: Belfast - Postcode: BT8 8BH
19th Mar: Tom Clegg (one off), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
19th Mar: Armonia Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
20th Mar: Glain Dafydd, Rudy Green, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
20th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Boubakiki, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
20th Mar: Edward Robinson and Rachel Fright, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
20th Mar: Jacopo Lazzaretti, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
20th Mar: Angharad Jenkins (one off), Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Three Islands Care Home - City: Toomebridge - Postcode: BT41 3NJ
22nd Mar: Abigail Hammett and Iwan Owen, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
23rd Mar: Top Brass Trio, Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
23rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Lock Keeper's cottage - City: Toome - Postcode: BT41 3SA
24th Mar: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
24th Mar: Ben Sayah, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
24th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
24th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
24th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
24th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
24th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
24th Mar: Melismata, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
24th Mar: Maz OConnor, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
24th Mar: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
24th Mar: , South Lanarkshire , Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
24th Mar: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
25th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
25th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
25th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: Realta, Co.Londonderry, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Drumachose Primary School - City: Limavady
25th Mar: Megan Morris, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Children
25th Mar: Megan Morris, Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
25th Mar: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Termoncanice PS - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 9BH
25th Mar: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
25th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Jamie Roberts, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
25th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
25th Mar: John Nicholas, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
25th Mar: Michael Blanchfield, Monmouthshire, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
25th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
25th Mar: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
Venue: Keady Clachan - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0QJ
25th Mar: Hannah Rarity, Ron Jappy and Alistair Paterson (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
26th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: Joseph Leighton, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Knockavoe Special School - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DT
26th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: PMLD
26th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Mar: Band of Jays, South Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: Storia Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: The Drystones, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
27th Mar: Luiz Morais (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
27th Mar: Turquoise Duo, South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
27th Mar: The Drystones, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
27th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
27th Mar: Angharad Jenkins (one off), Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: General Care Home - Private
29th Mar: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
29th Mar: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
29th Mar: Dovetail Trio, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
30th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
30th Mar: Melismata, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
30th Mar: Melismata, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
30th Mar: Dovetail Trio, Lincolnshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
30th Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Lock Keeper's cottage - City: Toome - Postcode: BT41 3SA
31st Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
31st Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
31st Mar: Moteh Parrott, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
31st Mar: Knox and Ion, Stirling Council, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
31st Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
31st Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private

April 2020

1st Apr: Nicola Lyons (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
1st Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
2nd Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
2nd Apr: Mimi Doulton and Dylan Perez, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Apr: Melismata, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
5th Apr: Meraki Duo, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Apr: Ben Sayah, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
5th Apr: Rise Trio, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Other (In the Community)
6th Apr: Meraki Duo, Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adult
6th Apr: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
7th Apr: Ben Sayah, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
7th Apr: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
9th Apr: Trio Simbora, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
9th Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
14th Apr: Ben Sayah, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
14th Apr: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Apr: Okapi Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
15th Apr: Aurora Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
15th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
16th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
17th Apr: Hopkins Oliver Duo, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
19th Apr: Ryan Young & Seán Gray, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
20th Apr: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Apr: , England (SE)
Audience: LMN Musicians
21st Apr: Claire Ward & Guy Murgatroyd, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
21st Apr: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
21st Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
22nd Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
22nd Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
22nd Apr: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
22nd Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
23rd Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Apr: Kaitlin Ross and Catriona Hawksworth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
24th Apr: Siannie Moodie, City of, Scotland
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
24th Apr: Chroma Harp Duo, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Apr: Maharaj Degavino Duo, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
28th Apr: Canario Ensemble, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
28th Apr: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Apr: Okapi Duo, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
28th Apr: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Apr: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
29th Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
29th Apr: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
29th Apr: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Apr: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Horváth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
29th Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
29th Apr: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
30th Apr: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
30th Apr: Akrowa UK, Inverclyde, Scotland
Audience: General Special School

May 2020

1st May: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
4th May: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
5th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th May: FluteShake, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Special School
5th May: Meraki Duo, Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
6th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
6th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
6th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
7th May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
8th May: Suzi Saperia, Iwan Owen, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
10th May: Ben Sayah, Sam Rodwell, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
12th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th May: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Local Authority
12th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th May: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
13th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
13th May: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Horváth, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Day Centre / Club
13th May: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, City of Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: Looked After Children
14th May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th May: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
15th May: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
15th May: Chris Webb, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
17th May: Ron Jappy and Grant McFarlane (Aonach Mor) (One off), Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
18th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Eleanor Mills (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
18th May: Anna Sideris (Musician in Residence), West Sussex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
19th May: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
20th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
20th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
21st May: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th May: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th May: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th May: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
27th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
27th May: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD