Calendar Perfformiadau


Gweler isod amlinelliad o'r manylion ar gyfer pob digwyddiad LMN yn y dyfodol sydd wedi'u cadarnhau. Am ragor o wybodaeth am unrhyw un o'r digwyddiadau hyn, cysylltwch os gwelwch yn dda �'r gangen berthnasol fel y nodir gyda phob digwyddiad (yn unol Pholisi Amddiffyn LMN ni allwn ddatgelu manylion lleoliadau ar gyfer unrhyw ddigwyddiad ar y wefan)

January 2020

22nd Jan: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
22nd Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
22nd Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
22nd Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Jan: Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), England (NW)
Audience: Mental Health
22nd Jan: Luiz Morais (Musician in Residence), London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
22nd Jan: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
22nd Jan: Melismata, Middlesex, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
23rd Jan: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
23rd Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Brookfield Special School NI - City: Craigavon - Postcode: BT67 0HP
23rd Jan: Okapi Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Elder Park Library - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G51 3TZ
Comments:
Join the Oakapi Duo, Katie Kim (flute) and Brian King (classical guitar), for a concert as part of the Elder Park Library performance series in partnership with The Glasgow Barons. Time: 1330-1430 | Free | Register for a ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/the-okapi-duo-elder-park-gigs-tickets-74304393441?aff=ebdssbdestsearch
23rd Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Beechlawn Special School - City: Hillsborough - Postcode: BT26 6PA
23rd Jan: Campana Duo, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
23rd Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
23rd Jan: Barbara Cole Walton and Alina Meszoly-Horvath, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
24th Jan: Meraki Duo, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Public
25th Jan: Grainne Meyer one off, Ireland
Audience: Rural
Venue: Garvagh Community Building - City: Garvagh - Postcode: BT51 5AB
25th Jan: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
25th Jan: Aves o'May, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
25th Jan: Robbie Greig and Owen Sinclair (one-off), City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: National Museum of Scotland - City: Edinburgh - Postcode: EH1 1JF
25th Jan: Trio Simbora, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: General Public
26th Jan: A4 Brass Quartet, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
26th Jan: Sarah Markey Trio, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Paisley Arts Centre - City: Paisley - Postcode: PA1 1EZ
Comments:
Join the Sarah Markey Trio for the first Sunday Continental event at the Paisley Arts Centre. A relaxed event open to all with music and refreshments. Time: 1100-1300 | Tickets: £5 | Call: 0300 300 1210
26th Jan: Polaris Duo, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
26th Jan: Polaris Duo, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
26th Jan: Durufle, London, England (SE)
Audience: SEND
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
27th Jan: A4 Brass Quartet, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: Other (Mainstream Schools)
27th Jan: Simon Robinson (Musician-in-Residence), West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - Local Authority
27th Jan: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
27th Jan: Huw Ynyr and Ben Pinnow (one-off), Bridgend, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
27th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Dedicated Visually Impaired
28th Jan: , London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
28th Jan: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
28th Jan: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Jan: Trio Simbora, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
28th Jan: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Jan: Ainsley Hamill and Alistair Paterson, Argyll and Bute, Scotland
Audience: General Care Home
28th Jan: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
29th Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
29th Jan: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
29th Jan: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
29th Jan: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
29th Jan: Michael Blanchfield, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
29th Jan: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
29th Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Children
29th Jan: , City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
29th Jan: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
30th Jan: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
30th Jan: Tomos Xerri, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
30th Jan: John Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
31st Jan: Rosie Hood, Jamie Roberts, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
31st Jan: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
31st Jan: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward

February 2020

1st Feb: Akrowa UK, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
3rd Feb: Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: General Care Home
Venue: Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0BN
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
Venue: Thackeray Residential Home - City: Limavady - Postcode: BT49 0BN
4th Feb: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Feb: Ben Sayah, Elfair Grug Dyer, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Public Space
4th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
4th Feb: Realta, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit
Venue: Edenvale Care Home
4th Feb: Quartet 19 DUO (one off), Cardiff, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Other (In the Community)
5th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
5th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
5th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
5th Feb: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
5th Feb: Laurent Duo, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
5th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
6th Feb: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Feb: Chameleon, East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Public
6th Feb: Sarah Markey & Jean Damei, City of Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: General Public
7th Feb: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
7th Feb: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
7th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Feb: Maia (DUO - Simon Robinson & Will Fletcher), North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
11th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Bowreed, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
11th Feb: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Feb: Logos Duo, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
11th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adult Offenders
11th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
12th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
12th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
12th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Feb: , West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Adults with Learning Disabilities
12th Feb: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
12th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
12th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
14th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Feb: , City of, Scotland
Audience: Private
14th Feb: Zoe Wren, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
14th Feb: Edward Robinson and Rachel Fright, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
14th Feb: Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence) , Elfair Grug Dyer, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
16th Feb: Okapi Duo, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
18th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
18th Feb: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
18th Feb: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
19th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
19th Feb: Laura Curry & Harry Haden-Brown, Megan Morris, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Feb: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Feb: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
20th Feb: Chris Webb, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Feb: Eddy Betancourt and Nick Lauener (one-off), City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: General Public
Venue: Elder Park Library - City: Glasgow - Postcode: G51 3TZ
Comments:
Join Eddy Betancourt (violin) and Nick Lauener (piano), for a concert as part of the Elder Park Library series in partnership with The Glasgow Barons. Time: 1330-1430 | Free | Register for a ticket: https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/abigail-young-nick-lauener-elderpark-gigs-tickets-74305729437?aff=ebdssbdestsearch
21st Feb: Joseph Leighton, Jack Kelly, Murray Twins, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Glenveagh Special School - City: Belfast - Postcode: BT9 6TX
21st Feb: Hannah Rarity and Luc McNally, East Ayrshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
23rd Feb: Julep, Greater Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
23rd Feb: Back Chat Brass, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Rural
23rd Feb: Back Chat Brass, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Socio-economic areas of deprivation
24th Feb: Aurora Trio, London, England (SE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
24th Feb: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home
24th Feb: Filkin's Drift, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
25th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Feb: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
25th Feb: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
25th Feb: Rudy Green, London, England (SE)
Audience: Public Space
25th Feb: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
26th Feb: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Maia, West Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
26th Feb: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
26th Feb: Tail End Charlie, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
26th Feb: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
26th Feb: Suzi Saperia (Musician in Residence), East Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
27th Feb: Sam Rodwell, Birmingham, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Feb: Jack Kelly, Joseph Leighton, Murray Twins, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Glenveagh Special School - City: Belfast - Postcode: BT9 6TX
28th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
28th Feb: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private

March 2020

2nd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Unassigned (Wellbeing)
3rd Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Noga Ritter, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Adults with Physical Disabilities / Sensory Impairment
3rd Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
3rd Mar: Grainne Meyer one off, Aaron O'Hagan one off, Ireland
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit
Venue: Edenvale Care Home
3rd Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Shropshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
4th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
4th Mar: , Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
4th Mar: Top Brass Trio, Newport, Wales/Cymru
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home
4th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, North Yorkshire, England (NE)
Audience: General Care Home - NFP
5th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
5th Mar: Meraki Duo, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
6th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
6th Mar: Filkin's Drift, West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
9th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
9th Mar: Julep, Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: SEND
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 1 (Musicians in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
10th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Sheltered housing
10th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: Dedicated Dementia Unit - Private
10th Mar: Ensemble Hesperi, London, England (SE)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
10th Mar: Bowreed, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
11th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
11th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
11th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
11th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
11th Mar: Louis Bingham (musician-in-residence), Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
11th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
12th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
12th Mar: Back Chat Brass,
Audience: Rural
12th Mar: Joseph Leighton, Jack Kelly, Ireland
Audience: General Special School
Venue: Knockavoe Special School - City: Strabane - Postcode: BT82 8DT
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), Staffordshire, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
13th Mar: Okapi Duo, City of Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
13th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Hedi Pinkerfield (Musician in Residence), West Midlands, England (NW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: General Public
14th Mar: Barbara Cole Walton and Michal Gajzler (one off), City of, Scotland
Audience: Private
15th Mar: Armonia Duo, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Audience: General Public
16th Mar: Voice and Verse, Edinburgh, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
17th Mar: A4 Brass Duo 2 (Musicians in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Chris Webb, England (SW)
Audience: General Care Home - Private
17th Mar: Sadie Fleming, Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
17th Mar: Lakeside Brass, Berkshire, England (SE)
Audience: General Public
17th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
17th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Philippa Bryan (Musician in Residence), Cheshire, England (NW)
Audience: SLD
18th Mar: Ben Sayah (Musician in Residence), Lancashire, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Elizabeth Bass, Glain Dafydd, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
18th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, West Lothian, Scotland
Audience: Dedicated Hearing Impaired
18th Mar: Julia Turner, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
18th Mar: Catherine Tinney and Luc McNally, Aberdeen, Scotland
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
18th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
18th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Mar: Paul Exton-McGuiness (Musician in Residence), Manchester, England (NW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Boubakiki, DEVON, England (SW)
Audience: General Special School
19th Mar: Josh Doughty - Kora, Bristol, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
19th Mar: Maxwell/Lightbody/Smith, Glasgow, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
19th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Rural
20th Mar: Elizabeth Bass, Glain Dafydd, Dorset, England (SW)
Audience: Autism
20th Mar: Elfair Grug Dyer, Jessica Tomlinson (Musician in Residence), Merseyside, England (NW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Ward
20th Mar: Laurent Duo, North Somerset, England (SW)
Audience: Public Space
20th Mar: , South Lanarkshire, Scotland
Audience: Public Space - Dementia Friendly
20th Mar: Boubakiki, Devon, England (SW)
Audience: Day Centre / Club